Crazy Cart
Crazy CartCar
Crazy Cart cover art
Crazy Cart is a free car game by Andrey Melnikov. Play it online on Playgama.
Save IconSave the progress!
Crazy Cart
Crazy CartCar
Save IconKeep your progress on every device — log in

Crazy Cart

4.3 / 139 votesE
Developer: Andrey Melnikov
Game Orientation: Landscape, Portrait
Platforms: PC, Android, iOS
Release date: March 2026
Last Update: September 2026
Supported Languages: English
Stores: Google Play
Series: Atv
Categories: Platform, Stickman, Car, Racing

Leaderboard

Top players out of 597, daily
  1. 1Icy Firefly
    3645
  2. 2Free Goat
    2040
  3. 3Mellow Pony
    1950
  4. 4Sky Marten
    1785
  5. 5Blissful Salamander
    1710
  6. 6Playful Chameleon
    1710
  7. 7Bright Reindeer
    1680
  8. 8Rapid Gecko
    1650
  9. 9Glowing Flamingo
    1635
  10. 10Cheerful Llama
    1530

About Crazy Cart: Obstacle Course Racing in a Shopping Cart

Crazy Cart puts a stickman behind the wheel of a shopping cart and sends both of them hurtling through a series of challenging tracks toward the finish line. The core tension is simple and immediate: the routes are difficult, the edges are unforgiving, and a single misjudgment sends the cart tumbling into the abyss. Various colorful locations and challenging tracks keep the experience fresh as difficulty climbs with each new level.

How to Play Crazy Cart: Reach the Finish Line

The goal is to navigate each course from start to finish by passing through checkpoints. When a checkpoint is cleared, its flag changes from red to green, and that spot becomes the respawn point if the cart falls off the track. Falling into the abyss counts as a loss, but the run resumes from the last green flag rather than the very beginning.

Each subsequent level introduces trickier tracks with branches, thresholds, obstacles, and other challenges. Some situations call for slowing down rather than pushing forward — stopping to carefully manage an obstacle is often the right call. At the start of every level, a reminder appears on screen about the controls available for maneuvering the cart.

Controls

    • WASD / Arrow Keys: Movement direction (Desktop)
    • Space: Jump (Desktop)
    • Virtual joystick: Movement direction (Mobile)
    • Virtual button: Jump (Mobile)

FAQ

What counts as completing a level in Crazy Cart?

A level is complete when the full course has been navigated by passing through all checkpoints. Each checkpoint flag turns from red to green when cleared, confirming progress along the route.

What happens when the cart falls off the track?

Falling into the abyss counts as a loss for that attempt, but the cart respawns at the last checkpoint passed rather than at the very beginning of the level.

Does the difficulty increase as levels progress?

Yes. Each subsequent level presents trickier tracks featuring branches, thresholds, obstacles, and other challenges. Some sections specifically require slowing down rather than rushing in order to get through safely.

Is there any guidance for new players at the start of a level?

At the start of each level, a reminder appears on screen showing the controls needed to maneuver the cart, so new players may quickly get oriented before the action begins.

Games You Might Like

If obstacle-course cart racing appeals to you, car games on Playgama cover a wide range of vehicle-based challenges worth exploring. Fans of off-road and rugged terrain will find plenty to enjoy in ATV games, where rough tracks and tricky handling are part of the fun. Deadly Descent shares Crazy Cart's focus on surviving a treacherous track all the way to the end. BMG: Ragdoll Car Race leans into physics-driven chaos across diverse locations and obstacle-filled levels. Mega Ramp Stunt delivers high-speed stunt tracks and daring challenges for players who want more airtime. Obby: Supercar Race on Keyboard combines challenging tracks and dangerous obstacles with a progression system built around speed. Browse the full racing games collection for more competitive track experiences, or check out platform games if navigating suspended courses and precise jumps is what keeps you coming back.

Free Online Games at PlaygamaPlaygama features the latest and best free online games. You can enjoy playing fun games without interruptions from downloads, intrusive ads, or pop-ups. Just load up your favorite games instantly in your web browser and enjoy the experience.
Random Game